Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill
Last updated: Apr 19, 2018

Dr. Nancy T. Oneill

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Massachusetts Medical School
  • Graduation year: 1983
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467556548

Dr. Nancy T. Oneill MD

Family Physician

She is located at 106 Main Street in Mars Hill, ME 04758. Can help patients with the following: Cancer, Cyst, Hypothyroidism, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467556548. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 429-8333. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nancy T. Oneill.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achalasia
  • Aging In Place
  • Anal Fissure
  • Anxiety
  • Appendicitis
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Boils
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Colon Cancer
  • Common Cold
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diabetes
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Fever
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Lymphedema
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Nancy T. Oneill is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospice/palliative Care (also registered under: Practitioner - Family Practice) .

Bills through: Vna Home Health & Hospice

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Boehringer Ingelheim $15
GlaxoSmithKline $12

Other

Food and Beverage $28

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 1983

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Winterport Community Health Center
775 North Main Street
Winterport, 04496 ME
(207) 223-0965
Northern Light Home Care & Hospice
50 Foden Road
South Portland, 04106 ME
(207) 780-8624

Affiliated hospitals

AROOSTOOK MEDICAL CENTER
PO BOX 151
PRESQUE ISLE, 4769 ME
(207) 768-4000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Here are family physicians in Maine you may want to explore.

Dr. Bradford S. Wagner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 100 Foden Road South Portland, 4106, ME
Dr. Trevor M. Braden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12 Hospital Drive York, 3909, ME
Dr. Christopher W. Meserve
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Wellness Way Topsham, 4086, ME
Dr. Timothy Stephen Clifford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 110 Broadway Bucksport, 4416, ME
Dr. Vanessa Little
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Wayman Lane Bar Harbor, 4609, ME
Dr. Peggy Wyman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11 Academy Road Monmouth, 4259, ME
Dr. Stephen Jendzejec
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 11 127 Long Sands Road York, 3909, ME
Dr. Kris S. Sornberger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Cumberland Place Bangor, 4401, ME
Dr. James W. Douglas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10 Washington Street Waterville, 4901, ME
Dr. Mary L. Callison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Goodall Drive Sanford, 4073, ME

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill is affiliated with Winterport Community Health Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill?

Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill's office is located at 106 Main Street in Mars Hill, ME 04758.

What conditions does Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill treat?

Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill provides treatment for Cancer, Cyst, Hypothyroidism, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Nancy Theresa O'Neill is affiliated with AROOSTOOK MEDICAL CENTER.